Rentals

LAHONTAN PROPERTIES HOMES FOR RENT: Rentals updated as of March 26, 2026

9430 Oakley, South Reno

Available Mid June

$3,600.00 per month / $4,500.00 security deposit

Beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage 2,471 square foot home located in South Reno

9050 Double R Blvd. #1912 Reno

Available Late June

$2300.00 per month / $3000.00 security deposit

2 bed 2 bath, 2 car tandem garage, grould floor unit, outdoor patios, great amenities, wash, dryer, fridge and range included. Pets on approval. Owner pays for water/sewer and garbage.

204 Harkin Circle Dayton

Available July

$2,500.00 per month / $2,500.00 security deposit

3 bed 2 bath, single family home, includes range, fridge has washer dryer hookups, Stackable unit ONLY! Tenants responsible for all utilities. Sorry NO PETS! Contact Craig 775-600-9723 or [email protected]

453 Vine St Fernley

Available June

$1500.00 per month / $1500.00 security deposit

2 bed 1 bath, tenants responsible for all utilities, Pets on approval Contact Lisa Massey, 775-835-2423or [email protected]

180 5th St Silver City

Available June

$1800.00 per month / $1800.00 security deposit

3 bed 2 bath , pets on approval, teant responsible for all utilities Contact Lisa Massey, 775-835-2423 or [email protected]

Secure your spot today! Click the button below to access the rental application form.

Application Packet
Note: Read the Terms and Conditions